Rice Prep Hockey Girls Games Schedule Winter 2018-19
Date | Details | Time | Versus | Location | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 6 |
View Details |
9:30p | NY Islanders | Thayer Rink | Win | 8 - 1 |
Oct 7 |
View Details |
3:40p | Bay State Breakers | W. Warwick CC | Win | 8 - 1 |
Oct 7 |
View Details |
8:50p | Charles River | W. Warwick CC | Win | 6 - 1 |
Oct 8 |
View Details |
9:20a | North Suburban Wings | Spitfires/ RI Sting Columbus Day Tournament | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Oct 19 |
View Details |
4:45p | OHA- Vermont Stars Fall Foliage Classic | Cairns Arena | Win | 3 - 2 |
Oct 20 |
View Details |
10:30a | Boston Shamrocks- Vermont Stars Fall Foliage Classic | Cairns Arena | Win | 3 - 2 |
Oct 20 |
View Details |
5:00p | Lysander- Vermont Stars Fall Foliage Classic | Cairns Arena | Win | 4 - 0 |
Oct 21 |
View Details |
10:30a | VT Stars U16- Vermont Stars Fall Foliage Classic | Carins Arena | Win | 2 - 1 |
Oct 21 |
View Details |
12:30p | KES- Championship Game | Carins Arena | Win | 2 - 1 |
Oct 26 |
View Details |
5:30p | Laval-Montreal, Cornwall Typhoons Tournament | Cornwall , Ontario | Loss | 0 - 1 |
Oct 26 |
View Details |
9:30p | OHA | Cornwall, Ontario | Tie | 2 - 2 |
Oct 27 |
View Details |
5:30p | Gloucester- Cornwall Typhoons Tournament | Cornwall, Ontario | Tie | 3 - 3 |
Oct 27 |
View Details |
12:00p | Cornwall- Cornwall Typhoons Tournament | Cornwall, Ontario | Loss | 3 - 5 |
Nov 4 |
View Details |
All Day | New England Select Tryouts | Hookset, NH | |
Nov 9 |
View Details |
8:15p | VT Shamrocks -Ironbound Jamboree | Union College | Win | 2 - 1 |
Nov 9 |
View Details |
1:30p | OHA Jrs-Ironbound Jamboree | RPI | Loss | 0 - 7 |
Nov 10 |
View Details |
7:45a | Gilmore Academy- Ironbound Jamboree | RPI | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Nov 10 |
View Details |
1:00p | OHA Tardiff- Ironbound Jamboree | Hudson Valley CC | Loss | 0 - 5 |
Nov 30 |
View Details |
10:45a | North Halton- Two Nations Cup | Chris Gibson Recreation Complex | Loss | 1 - 4 |
Nov 30 |
View Details |
9:30p | Markham- Two Nations Cup | South Fletcher 4 | Loss | 1 - 4 |
Dec 1 |
View Details |
2:00p | Kingston-Two Nations Cup | South Fletcher 2 | Loss | 1 - 4 |
Dec 2 |
View Details |
TBD | Two Nations Cup | Brampton | |
Dec 8 |
View Details |
10:00a | Hoosac School | Troy, NY | Win | 3 - 0 |
Dec 8 |
View Details |
2:00p | Northwood School | Troy, NY | Loss | 0 - 1 |
Dec 11 |
View Details |
4:50p | OHA Tardiff | Cyclones Arena- Hudson, NH | Tie | 4 - 4 |
Dec 11 |
View Details |
8:40p | OHA Jrs | Cyclones Arena- Hudson, NH | Loss | 0 - 6 |
Dec 12 |
View Details |
2:10p | Walpole | Cyclones Arena- Hudson, NH | Loss | 0 - 5 |
Dec 12 |
View Details |
7:20p | Cyclones | Cyclones Arena- Hudson, NH | Loss | 1 - 3 |
Jan 4 |
View Details |
1:15p | Stanstead College School | Carins Arena | Loss | 0 - 5 |
Jan 11 |
View Details |
3:00p | NAPHA League vs RNS | Stanstead College School | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Jan 12 |
View Details |
10:00a | NAPHA League vs KES | Stanstead College School | Tie | 2 - 2 |
Jan 12 |
View Details |
4:00p | NAPHA League vs RNS | Stanstead College School | Loss | 1 - 6 |
Jan 13 |
View Details |
9:00a | NAPHA League vs KES | Stanstead College School | Loss | 1 - 3 |
Jan 19 |
View Details |
4:35p | OHA Jr 1- Northwood Tournament | USA Rink- Lake Placid, NY | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Jan 20 |
View Details |
9:15a | Walpole Express -Northwood Tournament | Saranac Lake, NY | Loss | 4 - 1 |
Jan 20 |
View Details |
3:15p | Northwood-Northwood Tournament | 1932 Rink- Lake Placid, NY | Loss | 0 - 1 |
Jan 21 |
View Details |
10:30a | OHA- Northwood Tournament | Lake Placid, NY | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Jan 25 |
View Details |
9:45a | NAPHA League vs Hoosac | Nichols School- Buffalo, NY | Win | 4 - 1 |
Jan 25 |
View Details |
3:00p | NAPHA League vs Trinity | Nichols School- Buffalo, NY | Win | 5 - 1 |
Jan 26 |
View Details |
1:15p | NAPHA League vs Gilmour | Nichols School- Buffalo, NY | Loss | 1 - 5 |
Jan 26 |
View Details |
8:15p | NAPHA League vs Nichols | Nichols School- Buffalo, NY | Win | 5 - 3 |
Jan 27 |
View Details |
11:30am | NAPHA League vs Northwood | Nichols School- Buffalo, NY | Win | 3 - 1 |
Feb 3 |
View Details |
1:30p | Stanstead | Stanstead College School | Loss | 2 - 7 |
Feb 10 |
View Details |
2:15p | NAHA | Stowe, VT | Loss | 1 - 4 |
Feb 15 |
View Details |
5:00p | Hoosac- NAPHA playoffs | Stanstead College School | Win | 3 - 9 |
Feb 16 |
View Details |
9:30a | Northwood- NAPHA playoffs | Standstead College School | Loss | 2 - 3 |
Feb 17 |
View Details |
10:45a | RNS-NAPHA playoffs | Stanstead College School | Loss | 0 - 5 |
Feb 23 |
View Details |
8am | OHA-NAHA Jamboree | Stowe, VT | |
Feb 23 |
View Details |
5:30p | NAHA Red-NAHA Jamboree | Stowe, VT | |
Mar 2 |
View Details |
1:10p | KES (senior game) | Carins Arena- South Burlington, VT | |
Mar 3 |
View Details |
9:30a | OHA | Carins Arena- South Burlington, VT | |
Sep 28 |
View Details |
8:10pm | Team Colorado 16U | Pens Elite Showcase Exeter, NH | Win | 3 - 1 |
Oct 18 |
View Details |
12:30pm | KES- VT Stars Fall Foliage Classic | Cairns Arena Burlington, VT | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Feb 17 |
View Details |
9:30a | Niagara | Washington DC | Loss | 3 - 5 |