Rice Prep Hockey Boys Games Schedule Winter 2015

Date Details Time Versus Location Result
Oct
3

View Details

7:00PM Bridgton Academy Jr. Bridgton Ice Arena Loss | 1 - 4
Oct
4

View Details

12:00PM Bridgton Academy Jr. Bridgton Ice Arena Loss | 0 - 8
Oct
10

View Details

7:15PM Northern Cyclones U18 Cyclones Arena Hudson Loss | 3 - 4
Oct
11

View Details

10:00AM Northern Cyclones U18 Cyclones Arena Hudson Loss | 2 - 5
Oct
31

View Details

6:35PM Northwood School Cairns Arena - 1 Win | 5 - 2
Nov
1

View Details

2:00PM Northwood School Cairns Arena - 2 Win | 3 - 2
Nov
6

View Details

3:30 PM New England Wolves (Ind) Cairns Arena - 2 Win | 7 - 2
Nov
13

View Details

12:30PM Lake Forrest Academy Cairns Arena - 1 Loss | 0 - 3
Nov
13

View Details

9:15PM Gilmour Academy Cairns Arena - 1 Loss | 1 - 4
Nov
14

View Details

9:00AM Shady Side Academy Cairns Arena - 2 Loss | 2 - 3
Nov
14

View Details

7:45PM St. Francis Cairns Arena - 2 Loss | 1 - 2
Nov
15

View Details

12:30PM Loyola Academy Cairns Arena - 2 Win | 6 - 0
Nov
21

View Details

6:00 PM New Hampton School Cairns Arena - 2 Loss | 3 - 4
Nov
22

View Details

2:00PM New Hampton School Cairns Arena - 2 Loss | 1 - 5
Dec
4

View Details

6:15 PM Stanstead College Pat Burns Arena Tie | 2 - 2
Dec
5

View Details

10:00AM Edge School Pat Burns Arena Loss | 0 - 7
Dec
5

View Details

8:30 PM St. Michael's College School Pat Burns Arena Loss | 3 - 7
Dec
6

View Details

12:15PM Ridley College Pat Burns Arena Loss | 1 - 6
Dec
11

View Details

6:00 PM Albany Academy Albany Academy Arena Loss | 2 - 7
Dec
12

View Details

6:00 PM Gilmour Academy Albany Academy Arena Win | 4 - 3
Dec
13

View Details

12:30 PM Albany Academy Rider Cup Albany Academy Arena Win | 4 - 3
Jan
1

View Details

8:00 PM Shady Side Academy Harbor Center - 1 Loss | 2 - 3
Jan
1

View Details

12:00 PM Loyola Academy Harbor Center - 1 Win | 4 - 2
Jan
2

View Details

8:00 PM Gilmour Academy Harbor Center - 2 Loss | 1 - 2
Jan
2

View Details

11:15 AM St. Francis Harbor Center - 1 Win | 4 - 1
Jan
3

View Details

10:00 AM Lake Forrest Academy Harbor Center - 2 Tie | 1 - 1
Jan
8

View Details

1:30 PM Ulysse - Stanstead Invitational Pat Burns Arena Loss | 1 - 4
Jan
9

View Details

6:00 PM Upper Canada College Pat Burns Arena Loss | 2 - 7
Jan
9

View Details

9:00 AM Vermont Academy Pat Burns Arena Win | 2 - 1
Jan
10

View Details

12:00PM Hoosac School Pat Burns Arena Win | 5 - 4
Jan
13

View Details

7:30 PM Middlebury College JV Chip Kenyon Arena Win | 3 - 1
Jan
22

View Details

7:40 PM Bridgton Academy Jr. Cairns Arena - 2 Loss | 1 - 3
Jan
23

View Details

4:20 PM Bridgton Academy Jr. Cairns Arena - 2 Loss | 2 - 4
Jan
29

View Details

6:15 PM Edge School Edge School Win | 5 - 3
Jan
30

View Details

10:00 AM Stanstead College Edge School Loss | 2 - 6
Jan
30

View Details

8:30 PM St. Michael's College School Edge School Win | 1 - 0
Jan
31

View Details

12:15 PM Ridley College Edge School Loss | 2 - 5
Feb
3

View Details

6:00 PM Vermont Academy Vermont Academy Tie | 3 - 3
Feb
6

View Details

4:20 PM Middlesex Blackbears Cairns Arena - 2 Loss | 1 - 6
Feb
7

View Details

12:50 PM Middlesex Blackbears Cairns Arena - 2 Win | 5 - 4
Feb
12

View Details

8:00 PM Boston Jr. Rangers U18 Cairns Arena - 2 Win | 4 - 3
Feb
13

View Details

4:20 PM Boston Jr. Rangers U18 Cairns Arena - 2 Win | 3 - 2
Feb
19

View Details

9:00AM St. Michael's College School Ridley Tiger Arena Loss | 1 - 4
Feb
19

View Details

8:15PM St. Francis High School Ridley Tiger Arena Win | 5 - 1
Feb
20

View Details

10:00 AM Shady Side Academy Ridley Tiger Arena Loss | 3 - 4
Feb
25

View Details

12:30PM Northwood School Prep Cegep St. Foy Loss | 2 - 5
Feb
26

View Details

11:00AM Cegep Thetford Mines Cegep St. Foy Loss | 0 - 4
Feb
27

View Details

11:00AM Northwood School Junior Cegep St. Foy Loss | 0 - 11
Feb
27

View Details

7:00PM Cegep Sainte-Foy Cegep St. Foy Loss | 1 - 5