Rice Prep Hockey Boys Games Schedule

Date Details Time Versus Location Result
Sep
29

View Details

8:00 PM vs. U18 East Coast Spartans Allied Veterans Skating Rink Loss | 1 - 2
Sep
30

View Details

7:00PM vs. Bridgton Academy Chalmers Arena (Bridgton Academy) Tie | 3 - 3
Oct
1

View Details

12:00PM vs. Bridgton Academy Chalmers Arena (Bridgton Academy) Loss | 0 - 5
Oct
6

View Details

7:00PM vs. Northwood School Olympic Center (Herb Brooks Arena) Loss | 1 - 2
Oct
7

View Details

2:45PM vs. Northwood School Olympic Center (NHL Rink) Win | 4 - 3
Oct
13

View Details

7:00PM vs. Middlesex Bears Governor's Academy Win | 3 - 1
Oct
14

View Details

12:00PM vs. Middlesex Bears Governor's Academy Win | 4 - 1
Oct
28

View Details

3:00PM vs. Le Sommet Academy Stowe Arena Loss | 0 - 3
Oct
29

View Details

12:15PM vs. Le Sommet Academy Stowe Arena Win | 4 - 2
Nov
3

View Details

8:40PM vs. East Coast Spartans U18 Cairns Arena Win | 3 - 1
Nov
4

View Details

7:10PM vs. Northwood School Cairns Arena Win | 3 - 2
Nov
5

View Details

1:20Pm vs. Northwood School Cairns Arena Win | 4 - 2
Nov
10

View Details

9:00AM vs. Shady Side Academy Cairns Arena - 1 Loss | 0 - 3
Nov
10

View Details

4:05PM vs. Gilmour Academy Cairns Arena - 2 Loss | 2 - 9
Nov
11

View Details

10:45AM vs. Lake Forest Academy Cairns Arena - 2 Loss | 1 - 5
Nov
11

View Details

6:00PM vs. St. Francis Prep Cairns Arena - 2 Loss | 1 - 3
Nov
12

View Details

12:30PM vs. Cheshire Academy Cairns Arena - 2 Win | 2 - 0
Nov
17

View Details

4:00PM vs. Ulysse Academy Ulysse Academy Loss | 1 - 4
Nov
18

View Details

12:50PM vs. Ulysse Academy Cairns Arena - 1 Loss | 2 - 5
Dec
1

View Details

6:00PM vs. Ridley College Pat Burns Arena Loss | 1 - 4
Dec
2

View Details

12:15PM vs. Bishop's College School Pat Burns Arena Loss | 2 - 7
Dec
2

View Details

8:15PM vs. Rothesay Netherwood School Pat Burns Arena Loss | 1 - 7
Dec
3

View Details

12:15PM vs. Stanstead College Pat Burns Arena Loss | 0 - 5
Dec
5

View Details

7:30PM at Middlebury JV Chip Kenyon Arena Win | 3 - 1
Dec
8

View Details

6:00PM vs. Albany Academy (Rider Cup) Albany Academy Arena Loss | 1 - 9
Dec
9

View Details

3:00PM vs. Princeton Day School (Rider Cup) Albany Academy Arena Loss | 0 - 1
Dec
10

View Details

TBD vs. Lawrenceville School (Rider Cup) Albany Academy Arena Win | 4 - 1
Dec
15

View Details

2:00PM vs. St. George's School (St.George's School Tournament) Howard Rink Cabot/Harmon Loss | 4 - 7
Dec
15

View Details

6:45PM vs. Brewster Academy (St.George's School Tournament) Howard Rink Cabot/Harmon Loss | 5 - 7
Dec
16

View Details

11:00AM vs. The Hill School (St.George's School Tournament) Howard Rink Cabot/Harmon Loss | 1 - 4
Jan
5

View Details

9:30AM vs. Shady Side Academy Gilmour Academy Arena
Jan
5

View Details

4:30PM vs. Lake Forest Academy Gilmour Academy Arena
Jan
6

View Details

11:00AM vs. St.Francis Prep Gilmour Academy Arena
Jan
6

View Details

6:00PM vs. Cheshire Academy Gilmour Academy Arena
Jan
7

View Details

10:45AM vs. Gilmour Academy Gilmour Academy Arena
Jan
20

View Details

6:00PM vs. Wyoming Seminary Cairns Arena-2
Jan
21

View Details

12:20PM vs. Wyoming Seminary Cairns Arena-2
Jan
26

View Details

12:15PM vs. Stanstead College Ridley College Tiger Arena Loss | 1 - 5
Jan
27

View Details

10:00AM vs. Rothesay Netherwood School Ridley College Tiger Arena Tie | 3 - 4
Jan
27

View Details

6:15PM vs. Bishop's College School Ridley College Tiger Arena Loss | 2 - 5
Jan
28

View Details

12:15Pm vs. Ridley College Ridley College Tiger Arena Loss | 1 - 3
Jan
31

View Details

3:20PM vs. Vermont Academy Vermont Academy Tie | 2 - 2
Feb
3

View Details

8:45PM vs. Middlesex Blackbears Cairns Arena-2 Win | 4 - 2
Feb
4

View Details

11:10AM vs. Middlesex Blackbears Cairns Arena-2 Loss | 1 - 2
Feb
10

View Details

5:55PM vs. Bridgton Academy Jr. Cairns Arena-1 Win | 1 - 0
Feb
11

View Details

12:20PM vs. Bridgton Academy Jr. Cairns Arena-2 Loss | 5 - 7
Feb
16

View Details

TBD Shady Side Academy Buffalo Harbor Center
Feb
17

View Details

TBD MPHL Playoffs Buffalo Harbor Center
Feb
18

View Details

TBD MPHL Playoffs Buffalo Harbor Center
Feb
23

View Details

TBD Cegep Ste. Foy Dynamique Cup Cegep St. Foy
Feb
24

View Details

TBD Cegep Ste. Foy Dynamique Cup Cegep St. Foy