Rice Prep Hockey Girls Games Schedule
Date | Details | Time | Versus | Location | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 1 |
View Details |
8:20a | Islanders HC | Babson Skating Center- NAHA Tournament | Tie | 2 - 2 |
Sep 1 |
View Details |
3:30p | Rome Grizzlies | Lovell Arena- NAHA Tournament | Tie | 1 - 1 |
Sep 2 |
View Details |
3:00p | NS Vipers | Natick- NAHA Tournament | Win | 3 - 1 |
Sep 2 |
View Details |
8:30p | NJ Colonials | Lovell Arena- NAHA Tournament | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Sep 3 |
View Details |
11:00a | Washington Pride | Natick- NAHA Tournament | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Sep 16 |
View Details |
5:20p | NE Pioneers | Cairns Arena | Win | 6 - 2 |
Sep 17 |
View Details |
1:10p | NE Pioneers | Cairns Arena | Win | 5 - 3 |
Sep 22 |
View Details |
5:00p | Fall Foliage Classic- Lady Royals | Cairns Arena 1 | Loss | 0 - 4 |
Sep 22 |
View Details |
8:00p | Fall Foliage Classic- NE Pioneers | Cairns Arena 1 | Tie | 4 - 4 |
Sep 23 |
View Details |
9:45a | Fall Foliage Classic- Boston Advantage 19 | Cairns Arena 2 | Win | 4 - 3 |
Sep 23 |
View Details |
4:55p | Fall Foliage Classic- Boston Advantage 16 | Cairns Arena 2 | Win | 2 - 0 |
Sep 24 |
View Details |
1:40p | FEIA- Fall Foliage Classic Championship Game | Cairns Arena | Win | 6 - 2 |
Oct 7 |
View Details |
8:00a | Boston Advantage 19 | Cicero Twin Rinks- NGHL Fall Classic | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Oct 7 |
View Details |
3:45p | OHA Tardiff Gold | Cicero Twin Rinks- NGHL Fall Classic | Win | 3 - 2 |
Oct 8 |
View Details |
10:45a | Middlesex Bears Hockey | Cicero Twin Rinks- NGHL Fall Classic | Win | 2 - 1 |
Oct 8 |
View Details |
3:45p | FEIA- NGHL Fall Classic | Cicero Twin Rinks- NGHL Fall Classic | Win | 3 - 2 |
Oct 9 |
View Details |
10:45a | NE Pioneers- NGHL Fall Classic | Three Rivers Athletic Complex- NGHL Fall Classic | Loss | 4 - 5 |
Oct 21 |
View Details |
5:30p | OHA | Cairns Arena | Win | 3 - 1 |
Oct 27 |
View Details |
5:20p | Niagra Rapids- Cornwall, ON Tournament | Benson Arena | Loss | 1 - 4 |
Oct 27 |
View Details |
9:30p | As de Quebec -Cornwall, ON Tournament | Cornwall Civic Complex | Loss | 1 - 5 |
Oct 28 |
View Details |
5:30p | Cornwall Lady Royals- Cornwall, ON Tournament | Cornwall Civic Complex | Loss | 0 - 7 |
Oct 28 |
View Details |
9:10p | OHA- Cornwall, ON Tournament | Benson Center | Loss | 0 - 4 |
Nov 3 |
View Details |
12:30p | Niagra Rapids | North Buffalo Ice Rink- Buffalo Inferno Tournament | Win | 3 - 0 |
Nov 3 |
View Details |
6:45p | FEIA | Holiday Twin Rinks- Buffalo Inferno | Tie | 4 - 4 |
Nov 4 |
View Details |
12:30p | Guelph Gryphons | North Buffalo Ice Rink- Buffalo Inferno Tournament | Win | 4 - 3 |
Nov 4 |
View Details |
6:45p | St. Mary's | Holiday Twin Rinks- Buffalo Inferno | Tie | 3 - 3 |
Nov 5 |
View Details |
12:30p | Niagra Rapids -Championship Game | Buffalo, NY | Win | 6 - 4 |
Nov 12 |
View Details |
1:35p | Black Bears | Cairns Arena | Win | 3 - 2 |
Nov 29 |
View Details |
2:45p | Williston Northampton School | Williston Northampton School | |
Dec 11 |
View Details |
11:30a | Georgetown 87s- Montreal Tournament | Arena Sainte-Julie | Win | 5 - 0 |
Dec 11 |
View Details |
3:10p | Rebelles de Louis-Riel- Montreal Tournament | Arena Sainte-Julie | Loss | 1 - 5 |
Dec 12 |
View Details |
10:10a | Dakota Collegiate-Montreal Tournament | Arena Sainte-Julie | Win | 6 - 1 |
Dec 12 |
View Details |
1:45p | Rebelles de Louis-Riel-Championship Game | Arena Sainte-Julie | Loss | 1 - 5 |
Dec 15 |
View Details |
2:15p | Standstead College U16 | Brown University | Win | 3 - 1 |
Dec 16 |
View Details |
2:30p | Washington Pride U16 | Providence College | Win | 1 - 0 |
Jan 3 |
View Details |
1:15p | Middlesex School | Cairns Arena | Win | 2 - 1 |
Jan 5 |
View Details |
1:10p | NAHA White- NAHA Winter Classic | Canton Ice House | Loss | 0 - 4 |
Jan 5 |
View Details |
6:10p | Bourget College- NAHA Winter Classic | Boston Sports Institue | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Jan 6 |
View Details |
12:00p | Winchendon School U19- NAHA Winter Classic | Boston Sports Institue | Win | 3 - 2 |
Jan 13 |
View Details |
5:30p | San Diego Angels- NGHL Winter Classic | Revolution Ice Gardens-Philadelphia, PA | Win | 3 - 1 |
Jan 13 |
View Details |
8:55a | NJ Bandits-NGHL Winter Classic | Revolution Ice Gardens-Philadelphia, PA | Win | 3 - 0 |
Jan 14 |
View Details |
12:15p | Lovell Academy- NGHL Winter Classic | Revolution Ice Gardens-Philadelphia, PA | Loss | 0 - 6 |
Jan 14 |
View Details |
6:40p | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (Sullivan)- NGHL Winter Classic | Revolution Ice Gardens-Philadelphia, PA | Win | 4 - 3 |
Jan 15 |
View Details |
10:30a | Winchendon School-NGHL Winter Classic | Bucks County Ice- Philadelphia, PA | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Jan 27 |
View Details |
2:45p | Steel City Selects-Rome Jamboree | Rome, NY | Loss | 2 - 4 |
Jan 27 |
View Details |
5:45p | Rome-Rome Jamboree | Rome, NY | Win | 2 - 0 |
Jan 28 |
View Details |
8:30a | FEIA-Rome Jamboree | Rome, NY | Tie | 4 - 4 |
Jan 28 |
View Details |
11:30a | Gilmour-Rome Jamboree | Rome, NY | Loss | 0 - 7 |
Feb 2 |
View Details |
12:00p | Winchendon School-NGHL Playoffs | Lovell Arena | Win | 3 - 1 |
Feb 2 |
View Details |
7:20p | San Diego Angels- NGHL Playoffs | Lovell Arena | Loss | 1 - 4 |
Feb 3 |
View Details |
2:25p | Fort Erie International Academy- NGHL Playoffs | Lovell Arena | Loss | 4 - 5 |
Feb 3 |
View Details |
8:25p | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (Sullivan)- NGHL Playoffs | Lovell Arena | Win | 4 - 1 |
Feb 4 |
View Details |
9:55a | NJ Bandits-NGHL | Lovell Arena | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Feb 17 |
View Details |
10:45a | East Coast Wizards- JR -Senior Game | Cairns Arena- Burlington, VT | Win | 5 - 1 |
Feb 17 |
View Details |
4:00p | East Coast Wizards- JR | Stowe, VT | Win | 7 - 1 |
Feb 23 |
View Details |
7:00p | Portledge School- Hill School Tournament | Pottstown, PA | Win | 6 - 4 |
Feb 24 |
View Details |
12:00p | FEIA- Hill School Tournament | Pottstown, PA | Win | 2 - 0 |
Feb 24 |
View Details |
8:00p | Steel City- Hill School Tournament | Pottstown, PA | Win | 2 - 1 |
Feb 25 |
View Details |
12:00p | Hill-Hill School Tournament- Championship Game | Pottstown, PA | Loss | 2 - 5 |